WinkelmandJE
Empty
  • Always the best price
  • Customer service for service & support 
  • Registered clients get a discount

LC-SFP-SX-LC1

LANCOM SFP-SX-LC1

Our price
(Ex. VAT)
€ 95.20
MSRP [?]
(Ex. VAT)
€ 119.00
Our price
(Inc. VAT)
€ 115.19
MSRP [?]
(Inc. VAT)
€ 143.99
Add to cart

Productnumber: LC-SFP-SX-LC1
Delivery: [?] 3-4 Business days
Barcode: 4044144615566
Quantity: 1 pieces
1000BASE-SX-SFP module for connecting to SFP ports on LANCOM switches and routers, supports 62.5/125 ?m and 50/125 ?m multimode fiber optics (maximum distances 300 m and 550 m respectively), LANCOM SFP-SX-LC1,
(LANCOM Article no 61556 )

1-Gbps fiber-optic networking of components over distances of up to 550 m

-1000BASE-SX standard (SFP)
-Supports 50/125 μm (550 m cable length) and 62.5/125 μm (300 m cable length) multimode fiber
-Wavelength 850nm
-LC connector
-Up to 1-Gbps link speed
-Full-duplex mode
-Operating temperature 0°C –70°C
-Support of digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM). This functionality is only supplied by SFP modules of the latest generation (to be recognized from the LANCOM logo).

Compatible devices:
LANCOM GS-13xx
LANCOM GS-23xx
LANCOM 1781EF+
LANCOM 190x

Need any help?

Trouble finding the right product? Or maybe just a question? Do not hesitate to contact us. We will be happy to help.