WinkelmandJE
Empty
  • Always the best price
  • Customer service for service & support 
  • Registered clients get a discount

LC-SFP-LX-LC1

LANCOM SFP-LX-LC1

Our price
(Ex. VAT)
€ 159.20
MSRP [?]
(Ex. VAT)
€ 199.00
Our price
(Inc. VAT)
€ 192.63
MSRP [?]
(Inc. VAT)
€ 240.79
Add to cart

Productnumber: LC-SFP-LX-LC1
Delivery: [?] 3-4 Business days
Barcode: 4044144615573
Quantity: 1 pieces
1000BASE-LX-SFP module for connecting to SFP ports on LANCOM switches and routers, supports 9/125 ?m single-mode fiber optics (maximum distance 10 km), LANCOM SFP-LX-LC1, (LANCOM Article no 61557 )

1-Gbps fiber-optic networking of components over distances of up to 10 km

-1000BASE-LX standard (SFP)
-Supports 9/125 μm (10 km cable length) single mode fiber
-Wavelength 1310nm
-LC connector
-Up to 1-Gbps link speed
-Full-duplex mode
-Operating temperature 0°C –70°C
-Support of digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM). This functionality is only supplied by SFP modules of the latest generation (to be recognized from the LANCOM logo).

Compatible devices:
LANCOM GS-13xx
LANCOM GS-23xx
LANCOM 1781EF+
LANCOM 190x

Need any help?

Trouble finding the right product? Or maybe just a question? Do not hesitate to contact us. We will be happy to help.